Year 8

Day 3
Fleming v Fulton
Fleming 121 / 10
William O’Brien 2 / 22, Harrison Richards 2 / 11

Lost to

Fulton  129
Jack Nehoff-Bates 38
Josh Friend 3 / 8, Ben Cairns 2 / 13

Cairns v Astle
Cairns 121
Rupert Whyte 41
Joe Henderson 2 / 23, Ben Harris 6 / 14

Lost to

Astle 123 / 9
William Kennedy 42
Daniel Webber 2 / 13, Angus Hooper 3 / 20

Ellis v Hadlee
Ellis 78
Blake Derks-Wyatt 2 / 17, Zach Jones 5 / 6

Lost to

Hadlee 130
Matt Summers  40
Sam Maguire 5 / 20 Michael Steel 2 / 8

Points – Day 3

Astle 23
Fleming 13
Fulton 21
Hadlee 23
Ellis 10
Cairns 10

Final Points

Astle  72 
Fulton  66
Fleming  45
Cairns  44
Hadlee   43
Ellis  30

Congratulations to both Astle and Fulton who won all three of their games, with Astle finishing in first place due to additional bonus points.

Day 2
Ellis v Astle

Astle 197 / 7 Ben Harris 42 Ret, Joe Henderson 43, Ben Lapslie 31, Tom Gambles 3/28
Beat

Ellis 134 / 9 Ben Thomson 39 no, Joe Henderson 2/12

Hadlee v Fleming

Fleming 158 / 8 Alex Simpson 30 no, Blake Derks-Wyatt 3 / 33
Beat  
Hadlee 140 / 10 Heath Armiger 2 / 21, Ben Cairns 2 / 26

Fulton v Cairns

Fulton 146 / 6 Charles Parker 31no, Rupert Whyte 2 / 14
Beat
Cairns 122 / 10 Yash Gamre 33 no, Luke Payne 4 / 7

Points – Day 2
Astle  23
Fleming  22
Fulton  22
Hadlee 11
Ellis 9
Cairns  9

Points - Overall
Astle  49
Fulton  45
Cairns  34
Fleming 32
Ellis  20
Hadlee  20

Draw – 20/11/11
Astle v Cairns
Ellis v Hadlee
Fleming  v Fulton

Day 1
Ellis v Fulton
Ellis 120 / 5
Jack Nehoff Bates 2/13

Lost to

Fulton 229 / 10
Sam Flavell 31, William O’Brien 84
Tom Gambles 2 / 27, Sam Maguire 2 / 29, Ben Thomson 2/15

Cairns v Fleming
Fleming 125
Ben Cairns 31
Rupert Whyte 3 / 15, Dominic Sullivan 2/12

Lost to

Cairns 163 / 9
Anjas Bhogal 33 (Ret), Daniel Freeman Greene 27
Ethan Gall 2 / 13

Hadlee v Astle
Hadlee 86
Joe Henderson 3 / 15, Josh Ryan 2 / 7, Alex Heenan 2 / 7

Lost to

Astle 198 / 10
Alex Heenan 30, William Kennedy 31, Josh Read 38
Zach Jones 2/30

Points
Astle  26
Fleming  25
Fulton  23
Ellis  11
Cairns  10
Hadlee  9

Draw – 13/11/11
Astle v Ellis
Fleming v Fulton
Cairns v Hadlee