Year 7

DAY 1 - Boys Year 7

Development Games

Fleming Development 112 all out - Blake Derks-Wyatt 22, Charles Parker 23, William Kennedy 2/18, Harrison Richards 2/3, Hamish Bisell 3/3 lost to
Cairns Development 182/5 – Sam Flavell 50 no, Anjas Bhogal 39, Joe Henderson 22 no,
 
Hadlee Development 175/7 - Quinn Clinton 70 no, Alex Heenan 24, Kale Thatcher 21, Callum Long 3/17, Luke Payne 2/17 beat
Astle Development 136/9 – Ben Harris 31, Ben Lapslie 26, Angus Hooper 3/7

Emerging Games

Astle Emerging 93 all out – Jack Bell 2/10, Tom Botting 2/5, Jack Holmes 2/2, Angus Bailey 2/9, lost to
Hadlee Emerging 114/8 – Harry Abraham 42 no, Robert Hopkins 20, James Kerse 2/10

Cairns Emerging  163 all out – Rowan Taylor 21, Sam Mayo 56, Tyler Stanley 3-17, James Brown 3-10, tied with
Fleming Emerging 163/10 - Josh Reid 32, Lachlan Pentecost 20, Caleb Stanton 2/6, Rowan Taylor 3/21

DAY 2

Development Games

Hadlee Development 186/7 – Kale Thatcher 44, Alex Prosser 31, Liam Campbell 21, Alex Heenan 20, Zach Jones 3/21 lost to
Cairns Development 187/6 – Anjas Bhogal 53, Sam Flavell 31, Aiden Wilkens 3/29

Astle Development 162/10 – Joel Williams 57 no, Simon Rosevear 2/20, Matt McKellar 2/21 lost to
Fleming Development 187/7 – Liam Gerathy 50 no, Charles Parker 44

Emerging Games

Hadlee 213/7 - Daniel Webber 51 ret, Jack Bell 29, Blair Hooper 26 no, Ben Mains 25, Jack Bell 2/20, Ben Mains 2/21, Angus Bailey2/14 beat
Cairns 212/10 - Sam McGuire 66, Yash Gamrie 44, Sam Borland 24, Caleb Stanton 2/18

Fleming 193/10 - Tyler Stanley 64 no, Josh Reid 24, George Young 21, Jed Mc Arthur 2/9, Josh Reid 2/9, Tyler Stanley 2/11 beat
Astle 162 all out - Sam Moulson 38, Ben Loader 23, Jarvis Hansen 23, Ben Loader 2/21, William Pattison 2/4

DAY 3

Development Games

Cairns 155/10 – Sam Flavell 24, Daniel Freeman-Greene 36 no, Daniel Williams 2/15 beat
Astle 70 all out – William Kennedy 4/9, Joel Withers 2/2, Zach Jones 2/1

Hadlee 178/10 - Kane Walters 32, Caleb Christey-Glare 30, Kale Thatcher 30, William O’Brien 2/24, Harrison Smith 3/26 beat
Fleming 127 all out – Isaac Bird 28, Jackson Murray 31, Charles Parker 21, Aiden Wilkins 2/19, Alex Prosser 2/6, Angus Hooper 2/19, Quinn Clinton 2/2

Emerging Games


Cairns 250/7 – Sam McGuire 66 no, Rowan Taylor 76 no, Sam Hall 30, Sam Moulson 2/26, Dominic Sullivan 2/27 beat
Astle 129 all out – Jarvis Hansen 27, Jonathon Royds 21, Yash Gamre 2/19, Sam Tillman 2/28, Sam McGuire 2/5

Hadlee 217/7 - Robert Hopkins 56, Daniel Webber 44, Tom Botting 21 no, Harry Abraham 20, Tom Botting 2/8, Ben Mains 2/28 beat
Fleming 211 all out - Jack Bates 45, Ethan Shaw 34, Josh Reid 22 no, Jack Bates 2/2,

Points Update

Development

Cairns 57
Hadlee 49
Fleming 37
Astle 28

Emerging

Hadlee 61
Cairns 55
Fleming 51
Astle 30

The following players were selected to play in the 2010 CJCA Summer Tournament sponsored by Cricket Express. The tournament was played on 21 February, 28 February, and 7 March at Ilam Fields, University of Canterbury, Ilam Road.

Astle Development Cairns Development Fleming Development Hadlee Development
Alex Harford
Ben Harris
Benjamin Lapslie
Callum Long
Daniel Williams
Hamish Newton-Vesty
Harrison Brown
Harry Jack
James Coull
Joel Williams
Luke Payne
Rupert Whyte
Alex Simpson
Anjas Bhogal
Caleb James
Daniel Freeman-Greene
Hamish Bisell
Harrison Richards
Jack Ansell
Joe Henderson
Joel Withers
Sam Flavell
William Kennedy
Zach Jones
Andrew Guillen
Ben Cairns
Blake Derks - Wyatt
Charles Parker
Harrison Smith
Isaac Bird
Jackson Murray
Joshua Friend
Liam Gerathy
Matt McKellar
Simon Rosevear
William O'Brien
Aidan Wilkins
Alex Heenan
Alex Prosser
Andrew Wedlake
Angus Hooper
Caleb Christey-Glare
Connor Sullivan
George Chambers
Kale Thatcher
Kane Walters
Liam Campbell
Quinn Clinton
Coach: Andrew Long 384 5587

Coach: Bruce Kennedy 351 1143

Coach: Wayne Parker 027 4384598;
Assist. Coach: David Friend
Coach: Glenn Hooper 942 6315

Astle Emerging Cairns Emerging Fleming Emerging Hadlee Emerging
Ben Loader
Daniel Asmussen
Dominic Sullivan
Hayden Vallance
James Kerse
Jarvis Hansen
Jed Lee
Jonathan Royds
Mitchell Small
Sam Hall
Sam Moulson
William Pattison
Caleb Stanton
Jack Lang
Jack Perkins
Josh Ryan
Judah Watkinson
Robbie McGing
Sam Borland
Sam Mayo
Sammy Tillman
Samuel McGuire
Yash Gamre
Zach Caoughlan
Ethan Shaw
Eton Myers
George Young
Jack Bates
James Brown
Jed McArthur
Josh Reid
Lachlan Pentecost
Michael Steele
Seamus Mulrooney
Tom Gill
Tyler Stanley
Angus Bailey
Ben Mains
Daniel Webber
Garrett Davidson
Harry Abraham
Harry Holland
Henry Idiens
Jack Bell
Jack Holmes
Jack Murdoch
Robert Hopkins
Tom Botting
Coach: Stuart Small 355 6476
Coach: Dean Stanton 322 6568

Coach: Mark Shaw

354 5159

Coaches: Kevin Hopkins 349 8155; Mike Bailey 325 5763