2010 Summer Tournament Results Year 6

DAY 1 - Boys Year 6

Development Games
 
Fleming 171/8 - Rico Syme 51 retired, Joshua Wheelans 48 retired, Harry Milligan 4-9, beat
Cairns 162 all out - Jack Harris 41 not out, Henry Workman 35, Jimmy Johnstone 33, Rico Syme 3-19, Fergus McIntosh 2-14, Campbell Reid 2-18
 
Hadlee 108 all out - Wilson Braam 27, Luke Glenn 20, Jeremy Lidstone 3-16, Callum Cameron 2-6, lost to
Astle 110/5 - Ben Hartland 53 retired, Harry MacDonald 20

Emerging Games

Hadlee 153/6 - Daniel Siemens 30, Sam Abbot 33 retired beat
Astle 143 all out - Johnny Forbes 27 retired, Fergus Loffhagen 21 retired, Marek Bungard 3-15

Cairns 197/7 - Nick Forster 51 retired, Jono Raymond 35 not out, Flynn O'Donnell 20, George West 3-17, Fergus Wilks 2-8 beat
Fleming 101 all out Logan Staplylton-Smith 2-2

DAY 2

Development Games

Fleming 191/7 - Campbell Reid 53 retired, Fergus McIntosh 27, Callum Cameron 2/15, Rishav Dhakal 2/6 beat
Astle 131/6 - Qassi Gaba 20, James Alexander 20

Hadlee 140 - Luke Glen 25, Wilson Braam 26, Riley Tempero 23, Liam McBreen-Smith 2/6, Aryan Srivastava 2/5 beat
Cairns 87 - Henry Workman 40 no, Sam Willette 3/7, Brendan Van der Merwe 2/7
 
Emerging Games

Fleming 122/9 - George West 28 no, Ben Dickie 21 no, Nicholas Munro 4/4 beat
Astle 120 all out - Johnny Forbes 32 no, Harry Staples 2/0
 
Hadlee 193/9 - Andrew Kennett 26, Marek Bungard 23, Simon Yorston 52 no beat
Cairns 192/6  - Ankar Patel 20, Ben Marshall-Lee 29, Logan Stapylton-Smith 51 ret, Marek Bungard 2/28, Daniel Siemens 2/8

Day 3

Development Games

Cairns 184/3 - Issac Anderson 41 ret, Ted Whelan 34, Jack Harris 21 no beat
Astle 139/5 - Ben Hartland 41 ret, Harry MacDonald 26 ret,  Henry Workman 2/10 
 
Fleming 184/6 - Oscar Wilson 50, Josh Whelans 30 no, Campbell Reid 22 no beat
Hadlee 136/9 - Luke Glenn 39 no, Fergus McIntosh 2/24
 
Emerging Games

Cairns 164/9 - Jono Raymond 34, Regan Kay 3/11 beat
Astle 158 all out - Nick Munro 30, Johnny Forbes 26 no, Thomas Smy 4/10, Jono Raymond 3/19

Hadlee 164/6 - Sam Abbot 40, William McLuskie 22 ret beat
Fleming 133/9 - George West 35 ret, Ben Dickie 23, Harry Staples 19 ret, Callum Goodwin-Loughton 2/10

Points Update

Development

Fleming 55
Cairns 39
Hadlee 35
Astle 33

Emerging
 

Cairns 54
Hadlee 53
Fleming 35
Astle 31

The following players were selected to play in the 2010 CJCA Summer Tournament sponsored by Cricket Express.

The Tournament was played on 21st and 28th February and 7th March at the Polo artificial pitches in South Hagley (pitch map in the Grounds section of the website). 

Astle Development Fleming Development Cairns Development Hadlee Development
Ben Hartland
Caleb Allison
Callum Cameron
Harry Macdonald
James Alexander
James Rennie
Jeremy Lidstone
Qassi Gaba
Regan van den Bos
Rishav Dhakal
Simon Brown
Cameron Caffell
Campbell Reid
Dominic Parkes-Dolan
Fergus McIntosh
Joshua Wheelans
Oscar Wilson
Paul Tomkinson
Rico Syme
Sam Julian
Thomas Russel
William Harrison
Aryan Srivastava
Harry Milligan
Henry Workman
Isaac Anderson
Jack Harris
Jimmy Johnstone
Liam McBreen-Smith
Nicholas Williamson
Shaun Hydes
Ted Whelan
Tom Bosworth
Ben Baker
Brendan Van der Merwe
Luke Glen
Regan Barber
Riley Tempero
Sam Philip
Sam Willette
Toby Norris
Tom Parker
Tom Selbie
Wilson Braam
Coach: Kim Alexander 3557384 or 0274 713 520 and Leon MacDonald 3555 190 Coaches: Andrew Harrison 981 8508 or 021 220 1125 and Paul Dolan 356 0546 or 021 242 7118 Coach: Pete Bosworth 3525 371 or 0274 329 396, back up from James Whelan  3511 540   021 328 955

Coach: Gary Tempero 389 2837 or 0274 900 655 and Jo Barber 383 6009 and 022 635 9420

Astle Emerging Fleming Emerging Cairns Emerging Hadlee Emerging
Ben Colvin
Blake Elliott
Callum Gilden
Fergus Loffhagen
Jack Morton
Joel Epps
Johnny Fitzgerald
Johnny Forbes
Lewis Webb
Nicholas Munro
Regan Kay
Sam Watson
Ben Dickie
Conor MacDonald
Fergus Wilkes
Finlay Jones
Finley O'Malley
George West
Harry Staples
Hugo Beale
Jackson Taylor
James Glynn
Kurvesh Bhaven
Nathan Kennedy
Shilo Klein
Ankur Patel
Ben Marshall-lee
Flynn O'Donnell
Hamish Williams
Jono Raymond
Logan Stapylton-Smith
Nicholas Forster
Oliver Watts
Rhys Butt
Thomas Smy
Timothy Cornell
William Mace-Cochrane
Andrew Kennett
Callum Goodwin-Loughton
Daniel Siemens
Harrison Brown
Jack Osborne
Marek Bungard
Micky Simpkins
Noah Goodwin-Bain
Samuel Abbot
Simon Yorston
Steven Walton
William McLuskie

Coach: John Morton 351 7586 or  0276 003 694 Manager: Gary Watson 355 7374 or 0273 190 201

Coach: Mike Dickie 351 0606 or 027 222 1916 and Mike Staples 356 1429 or 021 2799184 Coach: Ian Watts 354 6669 or 021 777 738 and Shannon O'Donnell 322 1895 or 0274 143 968 Coach: Simon Abbot 332 8719 or 021 632 814 and Mike Yorston 358 6077 or 027 714 7250