Year 8

Round 3, November 21st

Development Games

Hadlee 162/8 Jesse Hunter 59 no, Logan Knowles 30, Geordy Shortus 21, Eddie Ziolo 3/18, Bailen Thatcher 2/34
DEFEATED
Fleming 159/3 Sam Glynn 32 no, Stephen King 32 no, Eddie Ziolo 26 no

Cairns 171/6 Harry Kirk 32, Lennon Annett 29 no, Jacob Keilar 27, Regan Cantwell 24, Jake Chalken 2/12, Jayden Millard 2/31
DEFEATED
Astle 157/9 Jack McLachlan 40, Jacob Bird 30, Matt Allen 27, Will Jordan 25, Jack Leslie 3/17, Will Tucker 3/26

Emerging Games

Fleming 200/8 Jakob Kerr 38, Matt Reddock 36, Sam Alexander 31 no, Jimmy Philip 30, Tullen McGuinness 2/26
DEFEATED
Hadlee 181/6 Isaac Farrow 64, Harry MacGregor 26, Alex Howe 25 no

Cairns 131/9 Luke Germon 46, Jordan Gant 23 no, Fletcher O"Rourke 22, Amos Taylor 2/6
LOST TO
Astle 134/4 Amos Taylor 61 no, Parmeet Anand 22, Nathan Breen 21
 
Round 2, November 14th

Development Games
 
Astle 149/9 Mike Baker 33, Matt Allen 37, Will Grocott 4/10
LOST TO
Fleming 205/6 Stephen King 37, Joe Leggat 30 no, Liam Beckett 31 no, Eddie Ziolo 24, Rory Williamson 21, Matt Hay 2/30, Will Jordan 2/12

Astle 10 points and Fleming earned 19 points

Hadlee 145 Jack Lewis 31 no, Logan Knowles 23, Jacob Siave 23, Callum Kilgour-Aitken 2/11, Tom Byrne 2/23, Chris Wakefield 2/22
LOST TO
Cairns 149/9 Harry Kirk 29, Regan Cantwell 20 no, Jesse Hunter 3/20
 
Hadlee 11 points and Cairns earned 19 points
 
Emerging Games

Astle 221/5 Andrew Bryan 66, Nicholas Turton 35, Nathan Breen 54, Sam Alexander 2/17
DEFEATED
Fleming 220/5 Jack McLachlan 61, Zak Ross 56 no, Sam Alexander 34, Josh Brosnahan 22, Andrew Bryan 3/15
 
Astle 18 points and Fleming earned 13 points

Hadlee 220/9 Dominic Shepherd 39, Harrison Carter 23, Taine Carroll 21, Isaac Farrow 22 no, Fletcher O"Rourke 3/26
LOST TO
Cairns 247/10 (playing 12 a side) Fletcher O"Rourke 60, James 42, Zac Jones 63, Isaac Farrow 2/13, Alex Howe 3/27
 
Hadlee 16 points and Cairns earned 21 points

Round 1, November 7th

Development Games

Cairns 105 all out Regan Cantwell 19, Eddie Ziolo 4/8, George Berry 2/17
LOST TO
Fleming 140/4 Liam Beckett 39 ret, John Fulton 34 ret, Bailen Thatcher 19, James Sheehan 2/12, Tom Byrne 2/12 

Hadlee 174/9 Jack Lewis 35, Connor Arnold 25, Jesse Hunter 20, Will Jordan 3/40, Matt Hay 2/31
BEAT
Astle 103 all out Matt Hay 42 not out, Geordy Shortus 2/18

Emerging Games

Fleming 240/7 Matt Reddock 61 ret, Matthew Roswell 41, Kieran Townsend 27, Nick Gunby 27 not out, Harley Lotz 25, James Rattray 3/28 
DEFEATED
Cairns 176/7 Hugo O'Malley 46, Luke Germon 45 not out, Sam Oxley 24, Josh Brosnahan 2/18

Hadlee 282/7 Tullen McGuinness 57 ret, Harrison Carter 46, Harry Macgregor 45 not out, Josh Smith 34, Connor Dixon 27, Dominic Shepherd 27, Callum Oorshot 2/26 
DEFEATED
Astle 177/9 Henare Dedman 54, Nathan Breen 39 not out, Ryan O'Dwyer 31, Issac Farrow 2/12, Josh Smith 3/15  

Points

Development
Fleming   49
Hadlee    44
Cairns     43
Astle       29

Emerging

Hadlee    52
Fleming   51
Astle       44
Cairns     40